Skip to content

58 Schooner AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2021

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
44%
Improvement Value:$87,500
56%
Total Assessment$156,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,644+2.3%
2024$4,541+3.8%
2023$4,374+0.5%
2022$4,354+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 18704, Page 179Recorded10/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 15183, Page 1029

Foreclosure Case F-019618-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 4786, Page 891

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4531, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976