Skip to content

24 Potomac CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2020

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,100
34%
Improvement Value:$38,400
66%
Total Assessment$58,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,742+2.3%
2024$1,703+3.8%
2023$1,640+0.5%
2022$1,633+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 17078, Page 645Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009217-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$33,250
DeedBook 5508, Page 466

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4979, Page 689

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 3930, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977