Skip to content

112 Lexington BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1979

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2026

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
31%
Improvement Value:$45,400
69%
Total Assessment$65,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,953+2.3%
2024$1,910+3.8%
2023$1,839+0.5%
2022$1,831+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003539-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 16669, Page 1672Recorded2/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$147,900
DeedBook 13270, Page 1498

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 12400, Page 669

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 10526, Page 897

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 5615, Page 717

Property Sale

Sale
$28,770
DeedBook 3901, Page 750

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979