Skip to content

101 Lexington BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2016

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
30%
Improvement Value:$47,300
70%
Total Assessment$67,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,009+2.2%
2024$1,965+3.8%
2023$1,893+0.5%
2022$1,884+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 16672, Page 518Recorded3/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 16090, Page 1870Recorded5/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003766-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030884-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 13358, Page 1842

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500
DeedBook 12507, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5343, Page 931

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 4510, Page 376

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979