Skip to content

59 Lexington BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2013

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,100
32%
Improvement Value:$42,700
68%
Total Assessment$62,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,870+2.3%
2024$1,828+3.8%
2023$1,761+0.5%
2022$1,753+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 15533, Page 1380

Foreclosure Case F-003038-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 12614, Page 578

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 10596, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4765, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979