Skip to content

162 Village DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2021

Property Information

Block114.27
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,179
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
47%
Improvement Value:$79,400
53%
Total Assessment$149,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,442+2.3%
2024$4,343+3.8%
2023$4,184+0.5%
2022$4,164+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,179DeedBook 16714, Page 876Recorded4/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033615-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$163,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,179DeedBook 15630, Page 1159Recorded9/5/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 13108, Page 1915

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 12552, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 5393, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook 4994, Page 904

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4068, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973