Skip to content

11 Anchor RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$273,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2023

Property Information

Block114.27
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,014
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
51%
Improvement Value:$66,600
49%
Total Assessment$135,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,022+2.3%
2024$3,933+3.8%
2023$3,788+0.5%
2022$3,771+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000
Sq Ft1,014DeedBook 19409, Page 1659Recorded6/20/2023

Foreclosure Case F-045236-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024112-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 13706, Page 1360

Property Sale

Sale
$24,500
DeedBook 3816, Page 758

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973