Skip to content

15 Anchor RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2024

Property Information

Block114.27
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage975
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
52%
Improvement Value:$63,900
48%
Total Assessment$132,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,942+2.3%
2024$3,854+3.8%
2023$3,713+7.8%
2022$3,445+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft975DeedBook 19856, Page 131Recorded11/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$210,500
Sq Ft975DeedBook 19159, Page 344Recorded9/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft975DeedBook 17927, Page 515Recorded6/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024430-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 10239, Page 1502

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 4163, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973