Skip to content

12 Starboard AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2004

Property Information

Block114.28
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,395
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
44%
Improvement Value:$87,600
56%
Total Assessment$156,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,647+2.3%
2024$4,544+3.8%
2023$4,377+0.5%
2022$4,357+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001718-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008145-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005045-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4464, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973