Skip to content

158 Windward DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2025

Property Information

Block114.29
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage975
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
52%
Improvement Value:$63,900
48%
Total Assessment$133,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,980+2.3%
2024$3,892+3.8%
2023$3,749+0.5%
2022$3,732+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft975DeedBook 20076, Page 495Recorded7/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft975DeedBook 19409, Page 821Recorded6/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 14838, Page 475

Foreclosure Case F-018314-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12988, Page 1608

Property Sale

Sale
$155,555
DeedBook 12597, Page 367

Property Sale

Sale
$93,750
DeedBook 4743, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 4590, Page 699

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973