Skip to content

129 Village DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2005

Property Information

Block114.29
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G/1667
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,619
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
39%
Improvement Value:$106,600
61%
Total Assessment$175,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,222+2.3%
2024$5,106+3.8%
2023$4,918+0.5%
2022$4,895+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001958-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #CH 780524Sale Date4/28/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12252, Page 805

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 10956, Page 1726

Property Sale

Sale
$29,990
DeedBook 3393, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973