Skip to content

131 Village DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2021

Property Information

Block114.29
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
47%
Improvement Value:$77,000
53%
Total Assessment$145,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,340+2.3%
2024$4,244+3.8%
2023$4,088+0.5%
2022$4,069+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 18557, Page 105Recorded6/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 16826, Page 969Recorded8/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009718-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004086-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 13352, Page 1888

Property Sale

Sale
$25,485
DeedBook 3355, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973