Skip to content

100 Windward DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2015

Property Information

Block114.31
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1179 S 1244
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,244
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
48%
Improvement Value:$74,200
52%
Total Assessment$142,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,248+2.3%
2024$4,154+3.8%
2023$4,001+0.5%
2022$3,983+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 16149, Page 7Recorded7/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010138-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035420-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900
DeedBook 13746, Page 1781

Property Sale

Sale
$82,700
DeedBook 5018, Page 299

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500
DeedBook 4698, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974