Skip to content

125 Schooner AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2024

Property Information

Block114.32
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
40%
Improvement Value:$102,800
60%
Total Assessment$171,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,100+2.3%
2024$4,987+3.8%
2023$4,803+0.5%
2022$4,781+1.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 19690, Page 1697Recorded5/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 18271, Page 1439Recorded1/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 16874, Page 1394Recorded9/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 16216, Page 1310Recorded10/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039681-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 11994, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 5285, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$48,399
DeedBook 5165, Page 537

Property Sale

Sale
$35,100
DeedBook 5082, Page 818

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 3929, Page 702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974