Skip to content

3 Hearth CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2024

Property Information

Block114.32
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
38%
Improvement Value:$142,600
62%
Total Assessment$229,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,841+2.3%
2024$6,689+3.8%
2023$6,444+0.5%
2022$6,414+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 19643, Page 338Recorded3/28/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001869-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 10248, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$114,735
DeedBook 5589, Page 577

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$778,800
DeedBook 4494, Page 359