Skip to content

121 Windward DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2023

Property Information

Block114.32
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,244
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
47%
Improvement Value:$77,300
53%
Total Assessment$145,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,340+2.3%
2024$4,244+3.8%
2023$4,088+0.5%
2022$4,069+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 15784, Page 1857Recorded4/16/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 15481, Page 1828

Foreclosure Case F-033409-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12984, Page 515

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 11085, Page 541

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4795, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$26,985
DeedBook 3417, Page 379

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973