Skip to content

2 Longboat AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2023

Property Information

Block114.34
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,300
41%
Improvement Value:$100,700
59%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,061+2.3%
2024$4,949+3.8%
2023$4,767+0.5%
2022$4,745+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 19383, Page 731Recorded5/19/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 19179, Page 861Recorded9/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009797-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 17330, Page 1633Recorded12/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 16745, Page 207Recorded5/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039171-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5151, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$31,340
DeedBook 3345, Page 501

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973