Skip to content

31 Starboard AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$262,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2020

Property Information

Block114.35
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,619
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
40%
Improvement Value:$101,900
60%
Total Assessment$170,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,073+2.3%
2024$4,960+3.8%
2023$4,778+0.5%
2022$4,756+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
Sq Ft1,619DeedBook 18190, Page 20Recorded12/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,619DeedBook 17240, Page 1194Recorded9/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$125,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,619DeedBook 16912, Page 1634Recorded10/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000649-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 10212, Page 607

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 4827, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 4473, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973