Skip to content

1 Ships CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$101,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2019

Property Information

Block114.36
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
50%
Improvement Value:$70,700
50%
Total Assessment$142,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,248+2.3%
2024$4,154+3.8%
2023$4,001+0.5%
2022$3,983+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 17478, Page 643Recorded5/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 17372, Page 1227Recorded1/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-038127-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 10905, Page 490

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4056, Page 831

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973