Skip to content

53 Lamp Post DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2015

Property Information

Block114.36
Lot31.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningML3
Sq Footage1,796
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,600
33%
Improvement Value:$166,200
67%
Total Assessment$248,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,407+2.3%
2024$7,243+3.8%
2023$6,976+0.5%
2022$6,944+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 16022, Page 367Recorded3/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034006-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$342,534
DeedBook 13853, Page 1772

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007