Skip to content

10 Jameshollow DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$281,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2023

Property Information

Block114.36
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,800
44%
Improvement Value:$108,600
56%
Total Assessment$195,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,817+3.8%
2024$5,604+3.8%
2023$5,398+0.5%
2022$5,373+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$281,500
Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 19555, Page 820Recorded12/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 16166, Page 583Recorded8/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022424-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$24,990
DeedBook 3411, Page 768

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973