Skip to content

5 Colonial CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2022

Property Information

Block114.37
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,406
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
49%
Improvement Value:$92,000
51%
Total Assessment$179,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,335+2.3%
2024$5,217+3.8%
2023$5,025+0.5%
2022$5,001+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 18990, Page 1139Recorded4/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 18166, Page 945Recorded11/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 16520, Page 266Recorded9/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$94,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 16284, Page 511Recorded1/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034466-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,300
DeedBook 11009, Page 1758

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4615, Page 968

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973