Skip to content

24 Georgetown BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2019

Property Information

Block114.37
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,406
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,400
47%
Improvement Value:$98,900
53%
Total Assessment$187,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,576+2.3%
2024$5,452+3.8%
2023$5,252+0.5%
2022$5,228+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 17504, Page 1904Recorded6/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 17357, Page 1327Recorded1/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-050222-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021824-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,878
DeedBook 14085, Page 1766

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 5396, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4722, Page 403

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973