Skip to content

37 Georgetown BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1976

Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2017

Property Information

Block114.38
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
48%
Improvement Value:$91,900
52%
Total Assessment$178,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,308+2.3%
2024$5,190+3.8%
2023$5,000+0.5%
2022$4,976+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009555-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 16884, Page 1029Recorded9/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$98,844

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 16595, Page 693Recorded12/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006223-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 11529, Page 980

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 10798, Page 845

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5349, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4526, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976