Skip to content

36 Deck StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$32,660
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 1975

Property Information

Block114.39
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,406
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
48%
Improvement Value:$98,100
52%
Total Assessment$186,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,064+2.5%
2024$4,941+4.2%
2023$4,741+0.5%
2022$4,716+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048792-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,660
DeedBook 3437, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974