Skip to content

47 Lamp Post DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2024

Property Information

Block114.40
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
46%
Improvement Value:$106,100
54%
Total Assessment$196,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,850+2.3%
2024$5,720+3.8%
2023$5,510+0.5%
2022$5,484+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 19816, Page 1887Recorded10/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$125,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 17070, Page 440Recorded4/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010241-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12708, Page 1385

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 12200, Page 1253

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5534, Page 389

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4996, Page 175

Property Sale

Sale
$38,800
DeedBook 3961, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975