Skip to content

7 Cobblestone DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2010

Property Information

Block114.45
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
48%
Improvement Value:$94,400
52%
Total Assessment$181,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,406+2.3%
2024$5,286+3.8%
2023$5,092+0.5%
2022$5,068+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022159-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040951-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 14609, Page 38

Property Sale

Sale
$60,900
DeedBook 4446, Page 856

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986