Skip to content

17 Flintlock DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2019

Property Information

Block114.46
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,898
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
35%
Improvement Value:$162,000
65%
Total Assessment$249,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,419+2.3%
2024$7,254+3.8%
2023$6,988+0.5%
2022$6,955+1.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 17627, Page 191Recorded10/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 17537, Page 885Recorded7/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005449-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 14744, Page 1877

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 13760, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12184, Page 1490

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 11397, Page 1791

Property Sale

Sale
$106,010
DeedBook 5365, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$778,800
DeedBook 4494, Page 359