Skip to content

107 Georgetown BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2017

Property Information

Block114.46
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,400
41%
Improvement Value:$127,200
59%
Total Assessment$215,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,418+2.6%
2024$6,253+3.8%
2023$6,023+0.5%
2022$5,995+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 16879, Page 268Recorded9/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 16792, Page 1869Recorded7/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023510-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 13150, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$127,915
DeedBook 5408, Page 659

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$778,800
DeedBook 4494, Page 359