Skip to content

101 Georgetown BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2019

Property Information

Block114.46
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,550
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,600
37%
Improvement Value:$146,300
63%
Total Assessment$233,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,963+2.3%
2024$6,809+3.8%
2023$6,559+0.5%
2022$6,528+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
Sq Ft1,550DeedBook 17541, Page 664Recorded7/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,550DeedBook 16447, Page 1181Recorded7/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027291-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12734, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 5349, Page 539

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$778,800
DeedBook 4494, Page 359