Skip to content

5 Cannonball DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2001
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$174,848
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2001

Property Information

Block114.48
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,600
32%
Improvement Value:$186,000
68%
Total Assessment$273,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,145+2.3%
2024$7,965+3.8%
2023$7,672+0.5%
2022$7,636+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012833-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$174,848
DeedBook 10311, Page 1789

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000
DeedBook 10056, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$778,800
DeedBook 4494, Page 359