Skip to content

13 Cannonball DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$163,370
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2000

Property Information

Block114.48
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,600
31%
Improvement Value:$195,400
69%
Total Assessment$283,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,425+2.3%
2024$8,238+3.8%
2023$7,935+0.5%
2022$7,899+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023724-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$163,370
DeedBook 10273, Page 881

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000
DeedBook 10056, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$778,800
DeedBook 4494, Page 359