Skip to content

2 Drum CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2024

Property Information

Block114.48
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
32%
Improvement Value:$189,500
68%
Total Assessment$279,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,115+2.3%
2024$7,935+6.5%
2023$7,453+0.5%
2022$7,418+1.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 19846, Page 1620Recorded11/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 19899, Page 588Recorded1/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 17693, Page 1496Recorded11/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 17571, Page 802Recorded8/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 17332, Page 1479Recorded12/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021621-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018613-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039462-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,665
DeedBook 11132, Page 844

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$408,000
DeedBook 10325, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$778,800
DeedBook 4494, Page 359