Skip to content

49 Windward DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block114.49
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,500
39%
Improvement Value:$110,200
61%
Total Assessment$179,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,350+2.3%
2024$5,231+3.8%
2023$5,039+0.5%
2022$5,015+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 16481, Page 1343Recorded8/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005067-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5764, Page 321

Property Sale

Sale
$38,420
DeedBook 3673, Page 472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977