Skip to content

6 Midway CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 1990

Property Information

Block114.49
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
41%
Improvement Value:$100,500
59%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,085+2.3%
2024$4,972+3.8%
2023$4,789+0.5%
2022$4,767+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052815-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4838, Page 702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977