Skip to content

6 Potomac AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2021

Property Information

Block114.52
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
34%
Improvement Value:$39,200
66%
Total Assessment$59,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,768+2.2%
2024$1,729+3.8%
2023$1,666+0.5%
2022$1,658+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft900DeedBook 18722, Page 1910Recorded10/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$38,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 16382, Page 836Recorded5/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026630-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 13318, Page 1852

Property Sale

Sale
$20,115
DeedBook 3673, Page 558

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977