Skip to content

10 Sterling LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2019

Property Information

Block114.54
Lot21.12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningML3
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,300
36%
Improvement Value:$173,400
64%
Total Assessment$272,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,118+2.3%
2024$7,938+3.8%
2023$7,647+0.5%
2022$7,611+4.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 17471, Page 1799Recorded5/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 17245, Page 1988Recorded9/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012400-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 12436, Page 468

Property Sale

Sale
$212,100
DeedBook 12277, Page 1894

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 11549, Page 1128