Skip to content

1 Southwind CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2020

Property Information

Block114.54
Lot22.04
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
35%
Improvement Value:$182,000
65%
Total Assessment$280,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,336+2.3%
2024$8,151+3.8%
2023$7,851+0.5%
2022$7,815-9.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 18300, Page 1933Recorded2/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$98,500
Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 17810, Page 1339Recorded3/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 17273, Page 758Recorded10/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013288-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$161,200
DeedBook 5163, Page 460

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5072, Page 409