Skip to content

5 Tara CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$234,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2015

Property Information

Block114.56
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,674
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,800
35%
Improvement Value:$161,100
65%
Total Assessment$247,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,380+2.3%
2024$7,216+3.8%
2023$6,951+0.5%
2022$6,919+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010122-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,674DeedBook 16123, Page 1809Recorded7/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000
DeedBook 13326, Page 1731

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$111,026
DeedBook 5102, Page 687

Property Sale

Sale
$725,100
DeedBook 5019, Page 284