Skip to content

49 Freedom Hills DriveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$120,654
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2016

Property Information

Block114.59
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningML-3
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,600
46%
Improvement Value:$58,200
54%
Total Assessment$107,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,209+2.3%
2024$3,138+3.8%
2023$3,023+0.5%
2022$3,009+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,654

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 16595, Page 1392Recorded12/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008652-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,824
DeedBook 14590, Page 1678

Property Sale

Sale
$107,763
DeedBook 13762, Page 904

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007