Skip to content

110 Freedom Hills DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$159,400
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2016

Property Information

Block114.60
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningML-3
Sq Footage1,319
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,600
32%
Improvement Value:$106,400
68%
Total Assessment$156,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,644+2.3%
2024$4,541+3.8%
2023$4,374+0.5%
2022$4,354+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,319DeedBook 16462, Page 721Recorded7/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005097-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,934
DeedBook 14143, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008