Skip to content

195 Ravenwood BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2020

Property Information

Block116.03
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,662
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,300
39%
Improvement Value:$134,200
61%
Total Assessment$219,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,535+2.3%
2024$6,390+3.8%
2023$6,155+0.5%
2022$6,126+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 17777, Page 404Recorded2/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014124-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014063-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 16829, Page 1260Recorded8/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12768, Page 1316

Property Sale

Sale
$123,790
DeedBook 4588, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987