Skip to content

65 Deer Run Dr SBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2000

Property Information

Block116.07
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
29%
Improvement Value:$178,500
71%
Total Assessment$250,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,466+2.3%
2024$7,301+3.8%
2023$7,032+0.5%
2022$7,000+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013989-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025890-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 10188, Page 1746

Property Sale

Sale
$156,386
DeedBook 4878, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$2,520,000
DeedBook 4652, Page 619