Skip to content

79 Deer Run Dr SBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2020

Property Information

Block116.07
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,627
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
35%
Improvement Value:$135,800
65%
Total Assessment$208,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,195+2.3%
2024$6,058+3.8%
2023$5,835+0.5%
2022$5,808+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,627DeedBook 18012, Page 909Recorded8/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,627DeedBook 17950, Page 80Recorded7/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021948-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001217-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 15033, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5758, Page 321

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5182, Page 424

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 850

Property Sale

Sale
$2,520,000
DeedBook 4652, Page 619