Skip to content

47 Deer Run Dr SBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1989

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2025

Property Information

Block116.07
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1AG/163
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
35%
Improvement Value:$134,900
65%
Total Assessment$206,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,148+2.3%
2024$6,011+3.8%
2023$5,790+0.5%
2022$5,763+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 20175, Page 1686Recorded10/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 19543, Page 682Recorded11/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004135-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-025868-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 14186, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$113,300
DeedBook 5009, Page 957

Property Sale

Sale
$141,272
DeedBook 4762, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$2,520,000
DeedBook 4652, Page 619