Skip to content

47 Hickory CirBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$316,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2005

Property Information

Block116.10
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2AG/192
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,800
35%
Improvement Value:$162,700
65%
Total Assessment$248,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,398+2.3%
2024$7,234+3.8%
2023$6,968+0.5%
2022$6,936+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001209-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013484-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,500
DeedBook 12670, Page 1229

Property Sale

Sale
$144,114
DeedBook 4942, Page 548

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$1,449,000
DeedBook 4845, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 4095, Page 701