Skip to content

108 Spruce Cir NBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2020

Property Information

Block116.16
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
39%
Improvement Value:$131,200
61%
Total Assessment$215,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,421+2.3%
2024$6,279+3.8%
2023$6,048+0.5%
2022$6,020+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 17857, Page 1367Recorded4/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017876-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12927, Page 1319

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 334

Property Sale

Sale
$126,705
DeedBook 4794, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$1,334,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 224