Skip to content

110 Spruce Cir NBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$244,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2016

Property Information

Block116.16
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
38%
Improvement Value:$140,800
62%
Total Assessment$225,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,707+2.3%
2024$6,558+3.8%
2023$6,317+0.5%
2022$6,288+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 16488, Page 1786Recorded8/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 15882, Page 389Recorded8/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-013703-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 5103, Page 954

Property Sale

Sale
$177,950
DeedBook 4759, Page 539

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$1,334,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 224