Skip to content

145 Spruce Cir NBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1989
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$389,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2007

Property Information

Block116.17
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,993
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
30%
Improvement Value:$204,300
70%
Total Assessment$290,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,651+2.3%
2024$8,459+3.8%
2023$8,148+0.5%
2022$8,111+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022904-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 13608, Page 1679

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 11272, Page 810

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4880, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$1,650,000
DeedBook 4761, Page 827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 4095, Page 701