Skip to content

18 Tanglewood DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$123,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 1998

Property Information

Block116.19
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage2,664
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
31%
Improvement Value:$191,800
69%
Total Assessment$277,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,255+2.3%
2024$8,072+3.8%
2023$7,775+0.5%
2022$7,739+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-021021-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046046-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Foreclosure Case F-053507-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5570, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$148,458
DeedBook 4855, Page 164

Property Sale

Sale
$1,650,000
DeedBook 4761, Page 827

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 4095, Page 701